Paint Gwinnett Pink 5K Walk/Run

Lawrenceville, GA

Race Results

5K Run

Saturday, Oct 6, 2018

Results are: Official

Participants 471
Finishers 396
Pace 14:54/mile
Average Time 00:46:13
 
 
Place Name Team Name City/State Sex Sex Place Age Age Place Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Brent Warren (# 915) , M 1 14 1st Overall 00:21:44 00:21:44 7:00/mile
+ 7 more
2 RANDY ADAMS (# 538) M 2 54 1st Masters 00:22:12 00:22:12 7:09/mile
+ 8 more
3 SAVANNAH BLEY (# 848) F 1 29 1st Overall 00:22:46 00:22:46 7:20/mile
+ 7 more
4 MICHAEL GLENN (# 699) WeRun M 3 62 1 / 5 00:22:58 00:22:57 7:24/mile
+ 7 more
5 TONY ALLISON (# 639) M 4 55 1 / 10 00:23:23 00:23:20 7:31/mile
+ 7 more
6 NEEGUM PATEL (# 1906) Bates Brigade for Boobies Lawerencville, GA M 5 31 1 / 10 00:24:09 00:24:01 7:44/mile
+ 7 more
7 STEVEN NGUYEN (# 429) Lawrenceville, GA M 6 17 1 / 6 00:24:12 00:24:04 7:45/mile
+ 7 more
8 TANNA LIM (# 890) Bates Brigade for Boobies Brookhaven M 7 46 1 / 12 00:24:24 00:24:17 7:49/mile
+ 7 more
9 AUSTIN HASNEN (# 877) Bates Brigade for Boobies M 8 28 1 / 9 00:24:56 00:24:48 7:59/mile
+ 7 more
10 THOMAS WHITE (# 830) Team Nana Banana M 9 31 2 / 10 00:24:56 00:24:48 7:59/mile
+ 7 more
11 TREVOR KEANE (# 314) Hoschton, GA M 10 50 1 / 14 00:25:05 00:25:03 8:04/mile
+ 8 more
12 ALAN HUYNH (# 457) M 11 16 2 / 6 00:25:12 00:25:04 8:05/mile
+ 8 more
13 KATE JAMES (# 443) F 2 12 1 / 5 00:25:22 00:25:20 8:10/mile
+ 8 more
14 KILEY POWELL (# 900) Treasured Chests (GMC Foundation)\ Winder F 3 12 2 / 5 00:25:22 00:25:20 8:10/mile
+ 8 more
15 DANIEL ALU (# 842) M 12 42 1 / 5 00:26:10 00:26:08 8:25/mile
+ 7 more
16 TONY GREGORY (# 874) Colleen?s Ruff N Tuff Team M 13 47 2 / 12 00:26:23 00:26:02 8:23/mile
+ 8 more
17 TOM PECHT (# 898) Progressive Healthcare for Women Lawrenceville M 14 63 2 / 5 00:26:35 00:26:32 8:33/mile
+ 7 more
18 GALEN MARTIN (# 751) Gwinnett Technical College M 15 39 1 / 16 00:26:38 00:24:40 7:57/mile
+ 8 more
19 Sam Warren (# 917) , M 16 16 3 / 6 00:26:39 00:26:39 8:35/mile
+ 8 more
20 FRANK SORNSON (# 807) Laurie's Loyals M 17 50 2 / 14 00:26:41 00:26:10 8:26/mile
+ 7 more
21 JASON NGUYEN (# 428) Lawrenceville, GA M 18 17 4 / 6 00:26:44 00:26:37 8:35/mile
+ 8 more
22 Danny Byers (# 1025) Toyota Forklift of Atlanta , M 19 52 3 / 14 00:26:47 00:26:39 8:35/mile
+ 8 more
23 RICARDO MONTOYA (# 1954) 2539 larson creek cove duluth, GA M 20 53 4 / 14 00:26:53 00:26:47 8:38/mile
+ 8 more
24 DANA MARSAL (# 750) Team PLEDGE F 4 53 1st Masters 00:26:54 00:26:50 8:39/mile
+ 8 more
25 SHERYL BRYCE (# 1873) Lawrenceville, GA F 5 59 1 / 23 00:27:04 00:27:04 8:43/mile
+ 7 more
    Page:     Next >   Last >>